Chauffeured transfers in Sion · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sion with the fare shown first
Sion arranges pre-booked transfers in Sion (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Sion, each with its page
- Sionfrom CHF 25.207 min
- Clinique de Valèrefrom CHF 25.207 min
- Matignon Aesthetic Medicinefrom CHF 25.207 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sion requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sion and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Sion
CHF 18.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Aéroport de Sion → Sion
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sion, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Sion → Sion2.5 km · 7 minCHF 25.20from
- Aéroport de Sion → Clinique de Valère2.5 km · 7 minCHF 25.20from
- Aéroport de Sion → Matignon Aesthetic Medicine2.5 km · 7 minCHF 25.20from
- Aéroport de Sion → Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sion by IHG2.6 km · 7 minCHF 25.48from
- Aéroport de Sion → Domaine des Iles3.1 km · 6 minCHF 26.28from
- Aéroport de Sion → Ems St-François3.4 km · 8 minCHF 28.32from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Sion → Sion | 2.5 km | 7 min | CHF 25.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de Sion → Clinique de Valère | 2.5 km | 7 min | CHF 25.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de Sion → Matignon Aesthetic Medicine | 2.5 km | 7 min | CHF 25.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de Sion → Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sion by IHG | 2.6 km | 7 min | CHF 25.48 | See details |
| Aéroport de Sion → Domaine des Iles | 3.1 km | 6 min | CHF 26.28 | See details |
| Aéroport de Sion → Ems St-François | 3.4 km | 8 min | CHF 28.32 | See details |
Within Sion
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sion, at the same fixed price.
- Châteauneuf-Conthey → TCS Camping Sion1.2 km · 3 minCHF 18.00from
- Châteauneuf-Conthey → Sion4.6 km · 10 minCHF 24.88from
- Châteauneuf-Conthey → Clinique de Valère4.7 km · 10 minCHF 25.16from
- Châteauneuf-Conthey → Matignon Aesthetic Medicine4.7 km · 10 minCHF 25.16from
- Châteauneuf-Conthey → Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sion by IHG4.8 km · 10 minCHF 25.44from
- Châteauneuf-Conthey → Ems St-François5.6 km · 11 minCHF 28.28from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Châteauneuf-Conthey → TCS Camping Sion | 1.2 km | 3 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Châteauneuf-Conthey → Sion | 4.6 km | 10 min | CHF 24.88 | See details |
| Châteauneuf-Conthey → Clinique de Valère | 4.7 km | 10 min | CHF 25.16 | See details |
| Châteauneuf-Conthey → Matignon Aesthetic Medicine | 4.7 km | 10 min | CHF 25.16 | See details |
| Châteauneuf-Conthey → Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sion by IHG | 4.8 km | 10 min | CHF 25.44 | See details |
| Châteauneuf-Conthey → Ems St-François | 5.6 km | 11 min | CHF 28.28 | See details |
Where we take you in Sion
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Sion
from CHF 25.20Airport
Rte de l'Aéroport, 1950 Sion
See prices and book →Châteauneuf-Conthey
from CHF 18.00Station
1964 Conthey, Schweiz
See prices and book →Gare de Riddes
from CHF 43.40Station
1908 Riddes, Schweiz
See prices and book →Riddes, Gare
from CHF 44.28Station
1908 Riddes, Schweiz
See prices and book →Saxon
from CHF 53.04Station
1907 Saxon, Schweiz
See prices and book →Sierre/Siders
from CHF 77.76Station
3960 Sierre, Schweiz
See prices and book →Sion
from CHF 24.88Station
Pl. de la Gare 1, 1950 Sion
See prices and book →Berner Klinik Montana
from CHF 102.56Hospital
Rte de la Moubra 87, 3963 Crans-Montana
See prices and book →Clinique de Valère
from CHF 25.16Hospital
Rue de Pré-Fleuri 16, 1950 Sion
See prices and book →Ems St-François
from CHF 28.28Hospital
Rue du Vieux-Moulin 32, 1950 Sion
See prices and book →Hôpital du Valais
from CHF 31.32Hospital
Av. du Grand-Champsec 86, 1950 Sion
See prices and book →Institute Central Des Hôpitaux
from CHF 31.32Hospital
Hôpital du Valais (HVS, Av. du Grand-Champsec 86, 1951 Sion
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sion?
In Sion and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sion centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sion?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sion?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sion?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sion, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car